Brilho & Cuidado

Brilho & Cuidado

5.0 (2 reviews)

Photos

Photos
Brilho & Cuidado - Porto - Home Organizing
Brilho & Cuidado - Porto - Deep or Spring Cleaning
Brilho & Cuidado - Porto - Window Blinds Cleaning
Brilho & Cuidado - Porto - Property Cleanup

About

Services offered by Brilho & Cuidado in Porto

Sou uma pessoa responsável, organizada e dedicada, com experiência em limpezas domésticas e apoio ao dia a dia familiar. Realizo serviços de limpeza geral, manutenção da casa, organização de espaços e apoio em tarefas domésticas, sempre com atenção aos detalhes, higiene e respeito pelo lar de cada cliente.

Tenho também experiência como baby-sitter, cuidando de crianças com carinho, paciência e responsabilidade, garantindo um ambiente seguro, tranquilo e organizado. Estou habituada a lidar com rotinas familiares, horários, organização de espaços e necessidades específicas de cada casa.

Sou pontual, de confiança e gosto de trabalhar com profissionalismo e boa energia. O meu objetivo é facilitar a vida dos meus clientes, oferecendo um serviço de qualidade, adaptado às suas necessidades.


Spoken languages

Portuguese


Do you have rules for hiring?

O pagamento é combinado previamente com o cliente, de forma clara e transparente.
Para serviços regulares ou de longa duração, o valor e a forma de pagamento podem ser ajustados conforme a necessidade do cliente.


How early do clients need to hire the services?

Os clientes devem procurar os meus serviços com pelo menos 48 horas de antecedência para garantir disponibilidade. Para datas muito concorridas, recomendo uma semana de antecedência.


In which places of reference do you mostly work?

Costumo trabalhar em residências, escritórios e pequenos estabelecimentos comerciais nas zonas do Porto, Matosinhos, Vila Nova de Gaia e arredores.


What types of payments do you accept?

Cash, Payment via Wire and Payment via MB WAY


How would you prefer to be contacted?

Phone, Email, SMS and WhatsApp

Details

Location
Porto Porto
Contact
Available
Account created on Fixando
Before 9 months

2 reviews

5.0
(2 reviews)
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Quality of the work 5.0
Communication 5.0
Value for money 5.0
Professionalism 5.0
Silvina P. - House Cleaning (Recurring)

Avaliação automática: 5 estrelas pela conclusão do serviço com sucesso.

Quality of the work 5.0
Communication 5.0
Value for money 5.0
Professionalism 5.0
By Silvina P.·Vila Nova de Gaia·22. Mar 2026
JORGE M. - House Cleaning (Recurring)

Avaliação automática: 5 estrelas pela conclusão do serviço com sucesso.

Quality of the work 5.0
Communication 5.0
Value for money 5.0
Professionalism 5.0
By JORGE M.·Gondomar·7. Mar 2026
Have you worked with Brilho & Cuidado before? Leave a review

Map

Brilho & Cuidado - Porto - Porto - Map

FAQs

What is the average price charged for this type of service?
It's important to know the average price of a particular service so you can be sure you aren't paying too much. The average for Home Organization is 120 €.
What services does Brilho & Cuidado provide?
Most specialists offer related services to provide both quality and choice. This specialist provides several services, including Home Organization, Cleaning.
How satisfied are customers with this specialist?
Beyond the overall rating, customers were also 100% satisfied with the service provided by Brilho & Cuidado, a specialist in Home Organization, Cleaning. Reviews help future customers understand the quality of the service.
What is this specialist’s response time?
Communication can be key to a successful job. This specialist usually provides services in Home Organization, Cleaning, among others, and replies in some hours. The response time tells you what to expect.
Photos
Brilho & Cuidado - Porto - Home Organizing
Brilho & Cuidado - Porto - Deep or Spring Cleaning
Brilho & Cuidado - Porto - Window Blinds Cleaning
Brilho & Cuidado - Porto - Property Cleanup