José Roberto

José Roberto

5.0 (2 reviews)

Photos

José Roberto - Fixando
Photos
José Roberto - Portimão - Cabinet Refacing
José Roberto - Portimão - Hot Tub and Spa Installation
José Roberto - Portimão - Caulking

About

Services offered by José Roberto in Portimão

José Roberto Heitor Júnior é Arquiteto e construtor, atuando em várias áreas da construção civil, Paisagismo, design de interior, construção e remodelação. O foco está em criar espaços equilibrados e sustentáveis, que respeitam a natureza e promovem o bem-estar. Vou ter com os meus clientes para compreender as suas necessidades e apresentar soluções personalizadas. Acreditando na flexibilidade do trabalho moderno, posso trabalhar em algumas áreas remotamente ou à distância (Projetos), mantendo sempre a qualidade e a atenção ao detalhe. O compromisso é transformar ambientes, aliando estética e funcionalidade de forma harmoniosa. Com cada projeto, busco inovar e trazer um toque especial que reflita a identidade de cada cliente.


Spoken languages

Portuguese and English


Do you have rules for hiring?

Serviços com maior envergadura será acordado em proposta apresentada ao requerente

Serviços de menor envergadura no momento da adjudicação, tem de pagar 50%


How early do clients need to hire the services?

Serviços de grande complexidade, 20 dias de antecedência.
serviços de simples execução, 10 dias de antecedência.


In which places of reference do you mostly work?

Lisboa, raio de 30km.


What types of payments do you accept?

Cash, Payment via Multibanco, Payment via Wire and Payment via MB WAY


How would you prefer to be contacted?

Instagram

Details

Location
Faro Portimão
Contact
Available
Facebook
Verified
Account created on Fixando
Before 10 months
Starting year in this activity
2025
Linkedin
Verified

2 reviews

5.0
(2 reviews)
5
100%
4
0%
3
0%
2
0%
1
0%
Quality of the work 5.0
Communication 5.0
Value for money 5.0
Professionalism 5.0
Iryna A. - Architectural Services

Avaliação automática: 5 estrelas pela conclusão do serviço com sucesso.

Quality of the work 5.0
Communication 5.0
Value for money 5.0
Professionalism 5.0
By Iryna A.·Sintra·23. Jun 2026
Zviadi C. - Architectural Services

Avaliação automática: 5 estrelas pela conclusão do serviço com sucesso.

Quality of the work 5.0
Communication 5.0
Value for money 5.0
Professionalism 5.0
By Zviadi C.·Amadora·12. May 2026
Have you worked with José Roberto before? Leave a review

Map

José Roberto - Faro - Portimão - Map

Availability

Monday10:00to16:00
Tuesday10:00to16:00
Wednesday10:00to16:00
Thursday10:00to16:00
Friday10:00to16:00
Saturday10:00to16:00

FAQs

What is the average price charged for this type of service?
It's important to know the average price of a particular service so you can be sure you aren't paying too much. The average for General Contractor is 15 €.
What services does José Roberto provide?
Most specialists offer related services to provide both quality and choice. This specialist provides several services, including General Contractor, House Sitting and Property Management.
How satisfied are customers with this specialist?
Beyond the overall rating, customers were also 100% satisfied with the service provided by José Roberto, a specialist in General Contractor, House Sitting and Property Management. Reviews help future customers understand the quality of the service.
What is this specialist’s response time?
Communication can be key to a successful job. This specialist usually provides services in General Contractor, House Sitting and Property Management, among others, and replies within 5 hours. The response time tells you what to expect.
Photos
José Roberto - Portimão - Cabinet Refacing
José Roberto - Portimão - Hot Tub and Spa Installation
José Roberto - Portimão - Caulking